Suringar, Willem Frederik Reinier (editor): Musée botanique de Leide.   Cryptogams  R-Z
Mushrooms, ferns, mosses ...
Suringar, Willem Frederik Reinier (editor): Musée botanique de Leide.
<BACK  NEXT>  A-E  |  F-L  |  M-Q  |  R-Z  
 
 
Rabenhorst, Gottlob Ludwig: Kryptogamen-Flora von Sachsen, der Ober-Lausitz, Thüringen und Nordböhmen mit Berücksichtigung der benachbarten Länder. Zweite Abtheilung. Die Flechten.
Leipzig, Eduard Kummer, 1870, pp. xi, 406, wood-engraved text-illustrations, 8vo, cloth-backed marbled boards with hand-written label (library binding). Disturbing library stamps and slightly foxed.
€ 160
The first part, not present here, was published in 1863, dealing with algae and bryophytes. A third part about fungi was anounced for 1871 but did not appear.
* Stafleu & Cowan 8442.
   
Rant, A.: De djamoer oepas-ziekte in het algemeen en bij kina in het bijzonder.
Batavia, G. Kolff, 1911, pp. 39, 10 plate-illustrations, 4to, printed boards. Mededeelingen uitgaande van het Departement van Landbouw.
€ 25
   
Redinger, Karl Martin: Arthoniaceae. [&] Vilmos Köfaragó-Gyelnik: Licheniaceae, Heppiaceae, Pannariaceae.
Leipzig, [Akademische Verlagsgesellschaft, [1937-1938], pp. 404, 2 plates; - [1940], pp. 272, 33 plates 2 volumes bound in 1, large 8vo, half cloth with mounted printed front cover. Rabenhorst’s Kryptogamen-Flora von Deutschland, Oesterreich und der Schweiz Band 9, Abt. 2, Teil 1+2. Formal title-pages not issued. Partly soiled and library stamps.
€ 80
* Stafleu & Cowan 8450.
   
Richardson, David: The vanishing lichens. Their history, biology and importance.
Newton Abbot, etc. David & Charles, 1975, pp. 231, text-illustrations, boards, dust-jacket.
€ 30
 
 
Ricken, Adalbert: Vademecum für Pilzfreunde. Taschenbuch zur bequemen Bestimmung aller in Mittel-Europa vorkommenden ansehnlicheren Pilzkörper mit fünf Bestimmungstafeln und Zitaten bekannter Bildwerken.
Leipzig, Quelle & Meyer, 1920, 2. edition, pp. xxiv, 352, small 8vo, illustrated boards. Well preserved copy.
€ 40
* Stafleu & Cowan 9193; Schliemann 1453.
   
Roch, Maurice: Geneeskunde en paddestoelen.
Bazel, F. Hoffmann-La Roche, [ca. 1950], text-leaves and 16 fine colour-plates with several figures by Ch. Poluzzi and 1 text-illustration, 8vo, illustrated wrappers. Bound in oriental style. With an extra plate 8 (bound twice).
€ 30
   
Röll, Julius: Unsere essbaren Pilze in natürlicher Grösse dargestellt und beschrieben mit Angabe ihrer Zubereitung.
Tübingen, H. Laupp, 1918, 8. edition, pp. viii, 37, 14 colour-plates (some double-page), 8vo, stiff illustrated wrappers with mounted colour-plate.
€ 35
* Stafleu & Cowan 9384.
   
Roos, M.C.: Phylogenetic systematics of the Drynarioideae (Polypodiaceae).
Amsterdam, [1985], pp. 318, text-illustrations, large 8vo, colour-illustrated stiff wrappers. Verhandelingen van de Koninklijke Nederlandse Akademie van Wetenschappen.
€ 25
   
Rossmaessler, Emil Adolph: Flora im Winterkleide. Mit einer Biographie Roßmäßlers von K.G. Lutz.
Leipzig, W. Klinkhardt, 1908, 4. edition by H. Kniep, pp. xxii, [1], 126, (2, adv.), portrait-frontispiece, 62 text-illustrations and 3 fine chromolithographed plates with captions on flimsies, large 8vo, decorated stiff wrappers. Mainly dealing with cryptogams.
€ 60
* Stafleu & Cowan 9583.
   
Rossmaessler, Emil Adolph: Flora im Winterkleide.
Leipzig, O. Purfürst, [1856], 2. edition, pp. xiii, 156, fine tinted frontispiece and 150 wood-engraved text-illustrations by C. Merkel, small 8vo, boards with tinted illustration (spine worn). Library stamps on free front endpaper of H. Witte and J.J. Hof. Mainly dealing with cryptogams.
€ 65
* Stafleu & Cowan 9583.
   
Ruys, Johannes: De paddenstoelen van Nederland. Naar verschillende bronnen bewerkt.
‘s-Gravenhage, Martinus Nijhoff, 1909, pp. vii, 481, 126 plate- and text-illustrations (line-drawings), large 8vo, gilt-illustrated limp cloth. Nice copy.
€ 75
* Stafleu & Cowan 9845; Schliemann 1525.
   
Ruys, Johannes: De paddenstoelen van Nederland. Naar verschillende bronnen bewerkt.
‘s-Gravenhage, Martinus Nijhoff, 1909, pp. vii, 481, 126 plate- and text-illustrations (line-drawings), large 8vo, uncut, printed wrappers (neatly repaired).
€ 60
* Stafleu & Cowan 9845; Schliemann 1525.
   
Ruys, Johannes: De paddenstoelen van Nederland. Naar verschillende bronnen bewerkt.
‘s-Gravenhage, Martinus Nijhoff, 1909, pp. vii, 481, 126 plate- and text-illustrations (line-drawings), large 8vo, gilt-illustrated limp cloth (unobtrusively restored). Well preserved copy.
€ 65
* Stafleu & Cowan 9845; Schliemann 1525.
 
Sabet, Younis S.: A preliminary study of the Egyptian soil fungi.
Cairo, The Egyptian Univ., 1935, pp. [iii], 29, text-illustrations, 8vo, printed wrappers. Bull. of the Faculty of Science.
€ 25
   
Salomon, Carl: Nomenclator der Gefässkryptogamen oder alphabetische Aufzählung der Gattungen und Arten der bekannten Gefässkryptogamen mit ihren Synonymen u. ihrer geographischen Verbreitung.
Leipzig, H. Voigt, 1883, pp. x, 385, (1, adv.), 8vo, cloth-backed marbled boards, printed front cover mounted (neatly rebacked).
€ 45
* Stafleu & Cowan 10.142.
   
Sauvageau, Camille: Remarques sur les Sphacélariacées.
(Bordeaux, 1900-1904), Lehre, J. Cramer, 1971, facsimile edition, pp. iii**, ix-xvi*, iii-xii, 1-634, text-illustrations, 8vo, buckram. Bibliotheca phycologia.
€ 80
* Stafleu & Cowan 10.363.
   
Schaede, Reinhold: Die pflanzlichen Symbiosen.
Jena, Gustav Fischer, 1943, 1. edition, pp. viii, 172, (4, adv.), 153 text-illustrations, large 8vo, cloth-backed boards (upper printed wrapper mounted). Annotations.
€ 35
   
Schlitzberger, S.: Pilzbuch. Neue Taschen-Ausgabe der essbaren und der denselben ähnlichen giftigen Pilze mit Pilzküche, Pilzkultur [from cover]. Zur Nutzung und Warnung! Ein Buch für jederman, ...
Cassel & Berlin, T. Fischer, [ca. 1915], (6.-10.000), pp. 64, 34 chromolithographed figures on 22 plates (2 double-page), narrow 8vo, colour-printed stiff wrappers (slightly rubbed).
€ 50
   
Segaar, Pieter Johannes: The cytokinetic apparatus, the basal body complex, and the spatio-temporal organization of the microtubular cytoskeleton in the cell cycle of green algae.
Alblasserdam, Kanters, 1991, pp. 301, (3, theses), text-illustrations, large 8vo, colour-illustrated stiff wrappers. Thesis Rijksuniversiteit Leiden.
€ 25
   
Silva, Paul C., Philip W. Basson & Richard L. Moe: Catalogue of the Benthic marine algae of the Indian Ocean.
Berkeley, Los Angeles & London, University of California Press, 1996, pp. xiv, 1259, (1, adv.), map in text, 4to, cloth. Fine copy.
€ 50
   
Singer, Rolf: The agaricales in modern taxonomy.
Weinheim, J. Cramer, etc., 1962, 2. edition, pp. vii, 915, 73 plates (1 in colour), large 8vo, cloth.
€ 140
* Schliemann 1623; Stafleu & Cowan V p. 616; Volbracht 1989.
   
Sjögren, Erik: Epilithische und epigäische Moosvegetation in Laubwäldern der Insel Öland (Schweden).
Uppsala, Almqvist & Wiksell, 1964, pp. 184, frontispiece and 67 text-illustrations, 4to, unopened, printed wrappers. Acta Phytogeographica Suecica. Thesis. Unobtrusive library stamp.
€ 35
   
Smith, Annie Lorrain: A monograph of the British lichens. A descriptive catalogue of the species in the Department of Botany, British Museum.
(London, The Trustees of the British Museum, 1918, 2. edition), Vaals, A. Asher, 1970, facsimile edition, part 1, pp. [v*], xxv, 520, 71 plates; 1926, 2. edition, part 2, pp. ix, 447, (1), 63 plates; 2 volumes, 8vo, cloth. Fine set.
€ 100
* Stafleu & Cowan 12.182.
   
Sodiro, Luigi [Aloysius, Luis]: Cryptogamae vasculares quitenses adiectis speciebus in aliis provinciis ditionis Ecuadorensis hactenus detectis. Auctore Aloisio Sodiro S.J.
Quiti [Quito], Typis Universitatis, 1893, pp. [i*], v, 656, (11, index), 7 lithographed plates with several figures and text-leaves, large 8vo, uncut, lettered wrappers. Well preserved copy.
€ 250
Provenance: Inscribed title-page with ownership stamp of André Lawalrée.
* Stafleu & Cowan 12.333.
   
Sotiaux, A., O. Soitaux, A. Vanderpoorten & L. Durwael: The distribution of bryophytes in the forests of Soignes (south of Brussels, Belgium).
Meise, National Botanic Garden of Belgium, 1999, pp. 39, text-illustrations and distribution-maps, 8vo, illustrated stiff wrappers. Scripta botanica belgica.
€ 25
   
Stevens, F.L.: The fungi which cause plant disease.
New York, Macmillan, 1913, 1. edition, pp. xi, 754, (7, adv.), 449 text-illustrations, large 8vo, gilt cloth (slightly rubbed). Library stamps.
€ 30
   
Stizenberger, Ernst: Licidea sabuletorum Flörke und die ihr verwandten Flechten-Arten. Eine Monographie.
Dresden, E. Blochmann, 1867 [1868], pp. 84, 3 lithographed plates (slightly waterstained), large 4to, unopened, modern wrappers. Novorum actorum academiae caesareae Leopoldino-Carolinae germanicae naturae curiosorum, vol. 34(2).
€ 30
* Stafleu & Cowan 13.138.
   
Studer-Steinhäuslin, Bernhard: Die wichtigsten Speisepilze nach der Natur gemalt und beschrieben.
Bern, Schmid, Francke, 1892, 2. edition, pp. 24, 11 nice chromolithographed plates, 8vo, cloth-backed colour-illustrated stiff wrappers.
€ 160
* Stafleu & Cowan 13.302. Rare, not in Nissen BBI and Schliemann.
   
Suringar, Willem Frederik Reinier (editor): Musée botanique de Leide.
Leiden, E.J. Brill, 1871-1905, 3 volumes: volume 1(a). W.F.R. Suringar: Illustration des espèces et formes du genre d’algues Gloiopeltis J. Ag., pp. xi, 1-62, plate 1-21 (i-xxi); volume 1(b). W.F.R. Suringar: Illustration des algues du Japon, pp. 63-97, plate 22-34 (i-xiii); volume 2(a). W.F.R. Suringar: Algues du Japon (suite), pp. [v], 1-15, plate 1-9 (xiv-xxii); volume 2(b). M. Treub: Le méristème primitif de la racine dans les monocotylédones, pp. [iii], 17-98, plate 10-17 (i-viii); volume 2(c). M. Treub: Recherches sur les organes de la végétation du Selaginella martensii, Spring, pp. 99-126, plate 18-22 (i-v); volume 3. W.F.R. Suringar & Jan Valckenier Suringar: Illustrations du genre Melocactus, pp. xii, 40, 28 plates (photos and chromolithographs); 4to (ca. 250 x 330 mm), unopened, printed portfolio and printed wrappers, unbound as originally issued. Very well preserved set.
€ 380
All published. With fine lithographed plates (often in colour) by A.J. Kouwels and A.J. Wendel.
* Nissen BBI 1914 (information not complete); DSB XIII p. 154; Stafleu & Cowan 13.433; 13.448 (Illustrations du genre Melocactus; mentioning 24 plates; not mentioned: photo-plate 25 and colour-plates 27, 36 and 43).
  11807.Suringar-1.jpg (42697 bytes)
Suringar, Willem Frederik Reinier (editor): Musée botanique de Leide.
Leiden, E.J. Brill, 1871-1905, 3 volumes: volume 1(a). W.F.R. Suringar: Illustration des espèces et formes du genre d’algues Gloiopeltis J. Ag., pp. xi, 1-62, plate 1-21 (i-xxi); volume 1(b). W.F.R. Suringar: Illustration des algues du Japon, pp. 63-97, plate 22-34 (i-xiii); volume 2(a). W.F.R. Suringar: Algues du Japon (suite), pp. [v], 1-15, plate 1-9 (xiv-xxii); volume 2(b). M. Treub: Le méristème primitif de la racine dans les monocotylédones, pp. [iii], 17-98, plate 10-17 (i-viii); volume 2(c). M. Treub: Recherches sur les organes de la végétation du Selaginella martensii, Spring., pp. 99-126, plate 18-22 (i-v); volume 3. W.F.R. Suringar & Jan Valckenier Suringar: Illustrations du genre Melocactus, pp. xii, 1-40, plate 1-25, 36, 27 and 43 (photos and chromolithographs); 4to (ca. 245 x 310 mm), later half cloth. Fine copy.
€ 350
All published. With fine lithographed plates (often in colour) by A.J. Kouwels and A.J. Wendel.
* Nissen BBI 1914 (information not complete); DSB XIII p. 154; Stafleu & Cowan 13.433; 13.448 (Illustrations du genre Melocactus; mentioning 24 plates; not mentioned: photo-plate 25 and colour-plates 27, 36 and 43).
   
Swanenburg de Veye, G.D.: Paddenstoelen.
Naarden, A. Rutgers, [ca. 1940], pp. xxvii, (3), 145, 128 nice colour-plates by M.B. Selhorst, 12mo, illustrated cloth, dust-jacket with mounted colour-plate. Natuurwetenschappelijke zakboeken.
€ 35
   
Swanenburg de Veye, G.D.: Paddenstoelen.
Naarden, A. Rutgers, [ca. 1940], pp. xxvii, (3), 145, 128 nice colour-plates by M.B. Selhorst, 12mo, illustrated cloth, Natuurwetenschappelijke zakboeken.
€ 30
   
Swanenburg de Veye, G.D.: Paddenstoelen.
Gorssel, Littera Scripta Manet, [ca. 1950], pp. xxii, (3), 144, 128 colour-plates by M.B. Selhorst, small 8vo, boards, dust-jacket. Modern issue.
€ 20
   
Sydow, Paul: Die Lebermoose Deutschlands, Oesterreichs und der Schweiz.
Berlin, Adolf Stubenrauch, 1882, pp. xvi, 95, (1, adv.), square 8vo, leather-backed marbled boards, ruled spine with gilt decoration (spine-ends worn). Ownership-stamps of E. Hoehne.
€ 50
* Stafleu & Cowan 13.591.
   
Tempère, Joannes Albert (editor): Le diatomiste. Journal spécial s’occupent exclusivement des diatomées et de tout ce qui s’y rattache. Paraissant tous les trois mois. Par … Avec la collaboration de M.M. J. Brun, P. Bergon, P.T. Cleve, E. Dutertre, E. Grove, Dr. P. Miquel, & H. Peragallo.
(Paris, J. Tempère, 1890-1896), Lochem, Antiquariaat Junk, 1974, reprint, 2 volumes, pp. [iii], 180, vi, text-illustrations, [bound with:] Peragallo, Hippolyte: Monographie du genre Pleurosigma et des genres alliés, pp. [ii], 34, 10 plates with text-pages, (3), 24 plates with text-pages; [i], 260, text-illustrations, 3 portrait-plates and 24 plates with text-pages; 4to (245 x 298 mm), printed wrappers. All published.
€ 230
* Stafleu & Cowan VI p. 207; Stafleu & Cowan 7663 (Peragallo).
   
Thomas, Karel Simon: Onderzoekingen over rhizoctonia.
Utrecht, 1925, pp. [ix], 98, 10 plates, printed wrappers. Thesis.
€ 20
   
Tobler, Friedrich: Die Flechten. Eine Einführung in ihre allgemeine Kenntnis. Auf Grund neuerer Forschungen und kritisch dargestellt.
Jena, Gustav Fischer, 1934, pp. v, 84, (2, adv.), 66 text-illustrations, 8vo, unopened, printed wrappers. Fine copy.
€ 30
* Stafleu & Cowan 14.641.
   
Trotet, Gerard: Précis de lichénologie. Morphologie, anatomie, physiologie, biologie.
Paris, N. Boubée, 1968, pp. 194, (1), 82 text-illustrations, large 8vo, illustrated cloth. Collection "faunes et flores actuelles".
€ 30
 
 
Tulasne, Louis-René & Charles: Fungi hypogaei. Histoire et monographie des champignons hypogés par Louis-René Tulasne, … En collaboration, pour l’iconographie analytique, avec Charles Tulasne, …
(Paris, Friedrich Klincksieck, 1851), Vaals, A. Asher, 1970, facsimile edition, pp. xx, 222, (1), 21 plates with several figures, folio, cloth.
€ 75
* Cf. Pritzel 9553; Nissen BBI 2009; Stafleu & Cowan 15.304.
   
Upadhyay, H.P.: A monograph of ceratocystis and ceratocystiopsis.
Athens, Georgia, The University of Georgia Press, 1981, pp. xiii, 176, 513 plate-illustrations, large 8vo, cloth. Library stamps on title-page.
€ 25
   
Uspenski, E.E.: Eisen als Faktor für die Verbreitung niederer Wasserpflanzen.
Jena, Gustav Fischer, 1927, pp. vi, 104, 1 text-illustration, large 8vo, uncut, printed wrappers. Pflanzenforschung. Library stamps and numerals.
€ 20
   
Ven, D.J. van der: Het wondere leven der paddenstoelen. Met 80 afbeeldingen naar photos van mevrouw M. Bruining-Bijl, Jos. Raemakers e.a.
Amsterdam, Meulenhoff, (1915), pp. 284, (7, adv.), photo-illustrations, small 8vo, decorated boards. De Meulenhoff-editie.
€ 25
   
Ven, D.J. van der: Het wondere leven der paddenstoelen. Met 80 afbeeldingen naar photos van mevrouw M. Bruining-Bijl, Jos. Raemakers e.a.
Amsterdam, Meulenhoff, (1915), pp. 284, (7, adv.), photo-illustrations, small 8vo, decorated cloth. De Meulenhoff-editie. Fine book-plate.
€ 30
   
Verdoorn, Frans (editor): Manual of bryology.
(The Hague, Martinus Nijhoff, 1932), Amsterdam, A. Asher, 1967, pp. [ii], ix, 486, 129 text-illustrations, 8vo, cloth. Reprint.
€ 65
* Stafleu & Cowan 16.031.
   
Verdoorn, Frans (editor): Manual of pteridology.
(The Hague, Martinus Nijhoff, 1938), Amsterdam, A. Asher, 1967, pp. xx, 640, photo-frontispiece and 121 text-illustrations, 8vo, cloth. Reprint.
€ 65
* Stafleu & Cowan 16.041.
   
Vickers, Anna & Mary Helen Shaw: Phycologia barbadensis. Iconographie des algues marines récoltées à l’Ile Barbade (Antilles) (Chlorophycées et Phéophycées) par … Avec texte explicatif par Mary Helen Shaw. 93 planches coloriées dessinées par Mlles Mottet d’après les analyses de l’auteur.
Paris, Paul Klincksiek, 1908, pp. 30, 93 chromolithographed plates on stubs, folio (280 x 330 mm), uncut, cloth-backed printed boards. Very well preserved copy.
€ 455
Well produced and rare work. Limited to 300 copies.
* Nissen BBI 2060; Stafleu & Cowan 16.099.
  12117.Vickers-1.jpg (41523 bytes)
Vries, G.A. de: Paddestoelen (en schimmels).
Zutphen, W.J. Thieme, (1955), pp. 174, text-illustrations and 36 fine colour-plates after paintings by A. Middelhoek, 8vo, illustrated cloth, dust-jacket (worn).
€ 35
   
Webber, Herbert J.: Spermatogenesis and fecundation of Zamia.
Washington, U.S. Department of Agriculture, 1901, pp. 92, 7 (folding) plates and text-leaves, 8vo, modern buckram.
€ 40
   
Wehmeyer, Lewis Edgar: The genus Diaporthe Nitschke and its segregates.
Ann Arbor, University of Michigan Press, 1933, pp. xii, 349, (9, adv.), 18 plates with several figures (line-drawings), 4to, cloth with gilt-lettered and ruled spine (rubbed). University of Michigan studies, Scientific series. Unobtrusive library stamps.
€ 110
* Stafleu & Cowan 16.989; Volbracht 2241.
   
Weymar, Herbert: Buch der Farne, Bärlappe und Schmachtelhalme. Entwicklungsgeschichte und Bestimmung, Standort und Bedeutung der in Deutschland wildwachsende Farnpflanzen.
Radebeul, Neumann, 1964, 4. edition, pp. 136, 66 text-illustrations (partly in colour) by Paul Richter, 8vo, cloth-backed illustrated boards, dust-jacket. Nice copy.
€ 25
   
Wiggins, Ira L. & Duncan M. Porter: Flora of the Galápagos Islands.
Stanford, Stanford University Press, 1971, pp. xxi, 998, 96 colour-plate illustrations, 268 full-page text-illustrations with several figures (line-drawings) and distribution-maps, large 8vo, decorated boards, dust-jacket.
€ 100
   
Wildeman, Émile de: Flore des algues de Belgique.
Bruxelles, A. Castaigne & Paris, P. Klincksieck, 1896, pp. xxxix, 485, 109 text-illustrations, large 8vo, later half ruled cloth (imit. morocco) with marbled boards.
€ 85
* Stafleu & Cowan 30.119.
   
Williams, Samuel: A contribution to the experimental morphology of Lycopodium selago, with special reference to the development of adventitious shoots.
Edinburgh, Robert Grant, etc., 1933, pp. 711-737, 12 text-illustrations and 3 plates, large 4to, printed wrappers. Offprint Transactions of the Royal Society of Edinburgh.
€ 30
   
Williams, Samuel: An analysis of the vegetative organs of Selaginella grandis Moore, together with some observations of abnormalities and experimental results.
Edinburgh, Robert Grant, etc., 1931, pp. 24, 9 text-illustrations and 2 plates, large 4to, printed wrappers. Offprint Transactions of the Royal Society of Edinburgh.
€ 30
   
Winter, W.P. de & V.B. Amorodo (editors): Cryptogams: Ferns and fern allies.
Leiden, Backhuys, 2003, pp. 268, (2, map), text-illustrations (line-drawings), colour-decorated boards. Plant Resources of South-East Asia PROSEA 15(2). Large book-plate and stamp.
€ 45
   
Wittrock, Veit Brecher: Om Snöns och Isens flora, särskildt i de arktiska trakterna.
Stockholm, Central-Tryckeriet, 1883, pp. [i], 65-124, wood-engraved text-illustrations, 1 double-page lithographed plate and 4 nice chromolithographed plates of glacial landscapes, large 8vo, uncut, printed wrappers. Reprint A.E. Nordenkiöld, Studier och Forskningar föranledda af mina i höga Norden.
€ 65
From the libraries of A. Retzius and Gustav Retzius (inscription and stamp on front cover).
* Stafleu & Cowan 18.121.
   
Zacharias, Otto: Das Plankton als Gegenstand eines zeitgemässen biologischen Schulunterrichts.
Stuttgart, E. Schweizerbart, 1906, pp. [iii], 99, 17 text-illustrations, 8vo, stiff printed wrappers. Dedication on title-page.
€ 35
   
Zeitlmayr, Linus: Knaurs Pilzbuch. Das Haus- und Taschenbuch für Pilzfreunde.
München & Zürich, T. Knaur, 1955, 1. edition, pp. 243, text-illustrations and 70 fine colour-illustrations after paintings by Claus Caspari, 8vo, cloth, dust-jacket.
€ 30
   
Zuttere, PH. de & R. Schumacker: Bryophytes nouvelles, méconnues, rares, menacées ou disparues de Belgique.
[n.p.], Service de la Conservation de la Nature, 1984, 161, (1), text-illustrations and 49 distribution-maps, 8vo, printed wrappers. Printed typescript. Dedication.
€ 20
 
 
<BACK  NEXT>  A-E  |  F-L  |  M-Q  |  R-Z