Suringar, Willem Frederik Reinier (editor): Musée botanique de Leide.   Succulents
Cacti and succulent plants ...
Suringar, Willem Frederik Reinier (editor): Musée botanique de Leide.

<BACK  NEXT>

 
 
Arendt, Paul: Paul Arendt’s Monatschrift für Kakteenkunde.
(Berlin-Friedenau, the author, 1891-1892, volume 1), Titisee-Neustadt, 1992, reprint, pp. [iv], ca. 170, text-illustrations and 13 plates, 8vo, colour-illustrated boards. Published on occasion of 100 year Deutsche Kakteen-Gesellschaft.
€ 40
   
Backeberg, Curt (editor): Blätter für Kakteenforschung. Bulletin of cactus research. Publicaties voor cactusstudie. Feuilles pour l’étude des cactées.
Volksdorf, 1934-1936, volume 1-3, numerous text-illustrations, large 8vo, gilt-lettered cloth binding case.
€ 145
Published in four languages. The first 3 volumes of this rare monthly treatise on the cactus family. It ended in 1938.
   
Backeberg, Curt & G.D. Duursma: Cactusjacht tussen Texas en Patagonië. Naar het Duitsch van ... bewerkt door G.D. Duursma.
Amsterdam, Kosmos, 1932, pp. 125, (3, adv.), photo-illustrations, large 8vo, cloth. Marginally slightly stained.
€ 30
* Stafleu & Cowan 19.828.
   
Backeberg, Curt: Das Kakteenlexikon. Enumeratio diagnostica cactacearum.
Stuttgart, Gustav Fischer, 1966, 1. edition, pp. 741, 468 text-illustrations (partly in colour) and 18 distribution-maps, large 8vo, cloth, dust-jacket. Fine copy.
€ 60
   
Backeberg, Curt: Das Kakteenlexikon. Enumeratio diagnostica cactacearum.
Stuttgart, Gustav Fischer, 1970, 2.edition, pp. 741, 459 text-illustrations (partly in colour) and 18 distribution-maps, large 8vo, cloth, dust-jacket.
€ 55
   
Backeberg, Curt: Wunderwelt Kakteen.
Jena, Gustav Fischer, 1968, 3. edition, pp. 244, 176 text-illustrations (partly in colour), 4to, cloth, dust-jacket.
€ 40
   
Berger, Alwin: Kakteen. Anleitung zur Kultur und Kenntnis der wichtigsten eingef"uhrten Arten.
Stuttgart, Eugen Ulmer, 1929, pp. viii, 346, (2, adv.), 105 text-illustrations, 8vo, cloth with mounted photo-plate. Illustrierte Handbücher sukkulenter Pflanzen.
€ 60
* Stafleu & Cowan 450.
 
 
Berger, Alwin: Stapelieen und Kleinien einschliesslich einiger anderer verwandter Sukkulenten. Beschreibung und Anleitung zum Bestimmen der wichtigsten Arten mit kurzer Angabe über die Kultur.
Stuttgart, Eugen Ulmer, 1910, pp. vii, 434, (2, adv.), 79 text-illustrations, 8vo, cloth (slightly rubbed). Illustrierte Handbücher sukkulenter Pflanzen. Cancelled library stamps.
€ 130
* Stafleu & Cowan 448; SABLIT 52.
 
 
Berger, Alwin: Sukkulente Euphorbien. Beschreibung und Anleitung zum Bestimmen der kultivierten Arten, mit kurzen Angaben über die Kultur.
Stuttgart, Eugen Ulmer, 1907, pp. vii, 135, (1, adv.), 33 text-illustrations, small 8vo, boards. Illustrierte Handbücher sukkulenter Pflanzen.
€ 65
* Stafleu & Cowan 20.918; SABLIT 53.
 
 
Carlson, Raymond (editor): The flowering cactus. An informative guide, illustrated in full-color photography, to one of the miracles of America's southwest. Photographs and technical data by R.C. and Claire Meyer Proctor. Sketches and designs by George M.. Avey.
New York, etc., McGraw-Hill, 1954, 1. edition, pp. 96, numerous text-illustrations (partly in colour and full-page), 4to, cloth-backed boards.
€ 25
 
 
Cullmann, Willy, Erich Götz & Gerhard Gröner: Kakteen. Kultur, Vermehrung und Pflege. Lexikon der Gattungen und Arten.
Stuttgart, Eugen Ulmer, 1984, 5.edition, pp. 340, 50text-illustrations (drawings) and 404 colour-photo illustrations, 4to, cloth, dust-jacket.
€ 65
   
Daul, Anton: Illustriertes Handbuch der Kakteenkunde. Enthaltend das Wissenswerteste über die Kultur, die Gattungsnamen und Spielarten der Kakteen und anderer Sukkulenten, nebst Angaben über deren Verwendung im Zimmer, Garten und Park.
Stuttgart, Eugen Ulmer, 1890, pp. (2, adv.), vi, 150, (2, adv.), 132 text-illustrations, 8vo, cloth-backed illustrated boards. Neat ownership stamp on title-page. Nice copy.
€ 180
* Stafleu & Cowan 29.119.
   
Davids, Arlette: Plantes grasses. Les fleurs. Dessinées par Arlette Davids. Préface par Henry de Montherland.
Paris, Éditions Hypérion, 1939, pp. [vi], 41 leaves with names and index, 40colour-plates after water-colours, folio (265 x 358 mm), cloth.
€ 140
* Nissen BBI 452n.
   
Davids, Arlette: Rock plants. Flowers. Drawn by ... Preface by Henry de Montherland. Translated from the French by S.P. Skipwith.
London, Paris & New York, The Hypérion Press, 1948, pp. [vi], 31 leaves of captions (leaf for plate 21 not present) and 32 colour-plates, folio, boards (spine ends rubbed), dust-jacket (very worn). The nice plates after paintings of succulent plants.
€ 55
* Cf. Nissen BBI 452n (issue of [1939] with 40 plates).
   
Duursma, G.D.: De behandeling van onze cactussen en andere succulenten van maand tot maand.
Amsterdam, Kosmos & Assen, Floralia, [ca. 1927], 1.edition, pp. 61, (11, adv.), 35 text-illustrations, 8vo, colour-illustrated wrappers. Weten en kunnen.
€ 25
   
Duursma, G.D.: De behandeling van onze cactussen en andere succulenten van maand tot maand.
Amsterdam, Kosmos, [ca. 1930], 2.edition, pp. 64, (8, adv.), 36 text-illustrations, 8vo, colour-illustrated wrappers. Weten en kunnen.
€ 25
   
Duursma, G.D.: Onze cactussen. Practisch handboek voor de amateur-kweekers.
Amsterdam, Kosmos, (1927), 1. edition, pp. 143, (5, adv.), colour-plates (1 with captions on flimsy), text-illustrations and photo-illustrations, 8vo, decorated cloth, dust-jacket.
€ 35
* Stafleu & Cowan 32.222.
   
Duursma, G.D.: Onze cactussen. Practisch handboek voor de amateur-kweekers.
Amsterdam, Kosmos, (1927), 1.edition, pp. 143, (5, adv.), colour-plates (1 with captions on flimsy), text-illustrations and photo-illustrations, 8vo, decorated cloth. Slight foxing.
€ 30
* Stafleu & Cowan 32.222.
   
Duursma, G.D.: Onze cactussen. Practisch handboek voor de amateur-kweekers.
Amsterdam, Kosmos, (1929), 2.edition, pp. 149, (7, adv.), mounted colour-plates (one with flimsies and captions), text-illustrations and photo-illustrations, 8vo, decorated cloth.
€ 30
* Stafleu & Cowan 32.222.
   
Duursma, G.D.: Onze cactussen. Practisch handboek voor de amateur-kweekers.
Amsterdam, Kosmos, (1935), 3.edition, pp. 174, (10, adv.), mounted colour-plates, text-illustrations and photo-illustrations, 8vo, gilt-decorated cloth (slightly faded).
€ 30
* Stafleu & Cowan 32.222.
   
Duursma, G.D.: Onze vetplanten voor kamer, kas en tuin.
Amsterdam, Kosmos, (1930), pp. 149, (3, adv.), mounted colour-frontispiece, colour- and plain plates and text-illustrations, 8vo, decorated cloth.
€ 25
* Stafleu & Cowan 32.225.
   
Duursma, G.D.: Onze vetplanten voor kamer, kas en tuin.
Amsterdam, Kosmos, (1930), pp. 149, (3, adv.), mounted colour-frontispiece, colour- and plain plates and text-illustrations, 8vo, decorated cloth, dust-jacket with mounted colour-plate.
€ 30
   
Duursma, G.D.: Succulenten in woord en beeld. Omvattende vierhonderd en vijftig fraaie afbeeldingen van cactussen en andere vetplanten, waaronder vijf afbeeldingen in de natuurlijke kleuren. Bijeengebracht, gerangschikt en van korte bijschriften voorzien door ...
Amsterdam, Kosmos & Haarlem, Floralia, (1930), pp. 170, numerous text-illustrations and 5 colour-plates (incl. plate on dust-jacket), small folio (245 x 315 mm), finely embossed pictorial cloth, dust-jacket with mounted colour-plate.
€ 100
Beautifully designed book with a nice cover and with the often missing dust-jacket.
* Stafleu & Cowan 32.224.
  11161.Duursma-1.jpg (45625 bytes)
Haage, Walther: Das praktische Kakteenbuch in Farben. Neuzeitliche Pflege und Auswahl der schönsten Kakteen, Mittagsblumen und anderen Sukkulenten.
Radebeul, J. Neumann-Neudamm, 1961, 1. edition, pp. 285, numerous text-illustrations (line-drawings and photos in colour), large 8vo, pictorial cloth. Fine copy.
€ 25
   
Haage, Walther: Het praktische cactusboek in kleuren. Moderne kweekmethoden, een keuze uit de mooiste cactussen, middagbloemen en andere succulenten.
Zutphen, W.J. Thieme, 1963, 2. impression, pp. 285, numerous drawings and colour-photo illustrations, large 8vo, illustrated cloth, dust-jacket.
€ 25
   
Herre, H.: The genera of the Mesembryanthemaceae. Including a full set of botanical drawings by the artists of the Bolus Herbarium of the University of Cape Town, and others, and also distribution maps for each genus, identification keys, a scientific system, a contribution concerning the poisenous genus, and also a history of the introduction, with notes on and portraits of the various scientific workers from the beginning to the present day.
Cape Town, Tafelberg-Uitgewers, 1971, pp. [xii], 316, text-illustrations (portraits, distribution-maps, etc.) and fine colour-plates after paintings and drawings, 4to, cloth, dust-jacket.
€ 115
An unsurpassed review of this family, with illustrations after water-colours by Harry Bolus, Beatrice Carter, Mary Page and Maisie Walgate.
* SABLIT 280.
   
Houten, J.M. van den: Cactussen.
Rotterdam, W.L. & J. Brusse, 1927, 1. impression, pp. 56, text-illustrations, 8vo, finely colour-decorated stiff wrappers in Art Déco-style. Een reeks voor liefhebberijen.
€ 30
  02380.Houten-1.jpg (78235 bytes)
Houten, J.M. van den: Cactussen.
Rotterdam, W.L. & J. Brusse, 1929, 3. impression, pp. 58, (1), text-illustrations, 8vo, finely colour-decorated stiff wrappers in Art Déco-style. Een reeks voor liefhebberijen.
€ 25
   
Houten, J.M. van den: Cactussen.
Rotterdam, W.L. & J. Brusse, 1928, 2. impression, pp. 56, text-illustrations, 8vo, finely colour-decorated stiff wrappers in Art Déco-style. Een reeks voor liefhebberijen.
€ 25
   
Houten, J.M. van den: Cactussen.
Rotterdam, W.L. & J. Brusse, 1938, 4. impression, pp. 59, (1), text-illustrations, 8vo, finely colour-decorated stiff wrappers in Art Déco-style. Een reeks voor liefhebberijen.
€ 25
   
Houten, J.M. van den: Vetplanten.
Rotterdam, W.L. & J. Brusse, 1927, 1. impression, pp. 56, 60 text-illustrations, 8vo, finely colour-decorated stiff wrappers in Art Déco-style. Een reeks voor liefhebberijen.
€ 30
 
Houten, J.M. van den: Vetplanten.
Rotterdam, W.L. & J. Brusse, 1930, 2. impression, pp. 58, (1), 60text-illustrations, 8vo, finely colour-decorated stiff wrappers in Art Déco-style. Een reeks voor liefhebberijen.
€ 25
   
Jacobsen, Hermann: Die Sukkulenten. Beschreibung, Kultur und Verwendung der sukkulenten Gewächse mit Ausnahme der Kakteen. Ein Buch für Gärtner und Pflanzenliebhaber.
Berlin, Paul Parey, 1933, 1. edition, pp. xii, 211, 219 text-illustrations, large 8vo, illustrated cloth. Fine copy.
€ 60
   
Krainz, Hans et al.: Die Kakteen. Eine Gesamtdarstellung der eingeführten Arten nebst Anzucht- und Pflege-Anweisung.
Stuttgart, Franckh’sche Verlagshandlung, 1957-1975, numerous text-illustrations (drawings, photos and mounted colour-photo illustrations), large 8vo, 5 volumes, cloth (loose-leaf system). Very well preserved copy.
€ 600
This important work remained unfinished and was published in instalments, resulting in 4 volumes. This set includes an extra volume with duplicates arranged in a different order. Very difficult to collate, but apparently an overcomplete set.
   
Krook, J.J.: Handboek tot de kennis, voortkweeking en behandeling van alle tot heden bekende cactus-soorten, in haren ganschen omvang.
(Amsterdam, F. Günst, 1854), Amsterdam, Meesters, 1977, reprint, pp. [i*], vi, 132; 75; table and 24 wood-engravings on 20plates, 2 parts in 1 volume, 8vo, stiff illustrated wrappers.
€ 35
   
Kupper, Walter: Das Kakteenbuch.
Berlin, Gartenschönheit, 1928, 1.edition, pp. 201, (2, adv.), colour- and plain illustrations, 4to, cloth-backed colour-illustrated boards. Bücher der Gartenschönheit.
€ 40
Preface by Camillo Schneider. The historic part with illustrations from old flower books. Well designed publication.
   
Kupper, Walter: Das Kakteenbuch.
Berlin, Gartenschönheit, 1928, 1. edition, pp. 201, (2, adv.), text-illustrations (mostly photos and partly in colour), 4to, colour-illustrated cloth (slightly foxed and rubbed). Bücher der Gartenschönheit.
€ 60
Preface by Camillo Schneider. The historic part with illustrations from old flower books. Well designed publication.
   
Kupper, Walter: Kakteen.
Zürich, Silva, 1954, pp. 128, 60 mounted colour-plates by Pia Roshardt, 4to, decorated cloth.
€ 35
   
Lamb, Edgar & Brian: Colourful cacti and other succulents of the deserts.
London, Blandford, 1974, pp. 236, text-illustrations (maps and 140colour-photos), small 8vo, boards, dust-jacket. Signed by the authors.
€ 20
   
Laren, A.J. van: Cactussen. Te illustreren met Verkade’s plaatjes, naar teekeningen van C. Rol, J. Voerman Jr. en H. Rol ...
Zaandam, Verkade, 1931, pp. [i], 101, mounted colour-plates (with Latin names in hand-writing) and text-illustrations, 4to, cloth-backed illustrated boards. Scrap-book. Slight foxing, but a nice copy.
€ 30
   
Lemaire, Charles: Iconographie descriptive des cactées ou essais systématiques et raisonnés sur l’histoire naturelle, la classification et la culture des plantes de cette famille.
(Paris, H. Cousin, 1841-1846), Mill Valley, California, Strawberry Press, 1993, pp. 81, including 16 colour-plates by Duménil after Maubert, large folio (315 x 510 mm), half imitation leather with cloth covers, dust-jacket. With 4 duplicate plates loosely inserted. Fine copy.
€ 400
Beautiful facsimile edition of the finest depictions of cacti ever published and extremely rare. With an introduction by Gordon Rowley.
* Cf. Pritzel 5202; Nissen BBI 1169; Stafleu & Cowan 4375.
   
Martius, Carl Friedrich Philipp von: Beschreibung einiger neuen Nopaleen.
([Vratislaviae & Bonnae], 1832), 1981, reprint, pp. 321-362, lithographed plates 17-26, 4to, cloth-backed boards.
€ 30
* Cf. Stafleu & Cowan 5532.
   
Petersen, Elly: Taschenbuch für den Kakteenfreund. Eine praktische Anleitung für Anzucht und Pflege der Kakteen und Sukkulenten.
Eßlingen & München, J.F. Schreiber, (1933), 4.impression, pp. viii, 180, (4, adv.), 17 text-illustrations, 39 photo-plate illustrations, 1 colour-plate and 23 tinted plates, small 8vo, colour-illustrated stiff wrappers. Library stamp on title-page.
€ 30
   
Rehnelt, Fr.: Die Kakteen ihre Anzucht und Pflege.
Leipzig, Hachmeister & Thal, 1927, pp. 112, (12, adv.), 69 text-illustrations, small 8vo, illustrated wrappers. Lehrmeister-Bücherei.
€ 25
   
Ringh, Chr. de: Vademecum bij het verzamelen en kweeken van cactussen en overige vetplanten.
Utrecht, J. van Druten, (1929), pp. 118 (partly interleaved), 50 text-illustrations (full-page photos), small 8vo, printed wrappers.
€ 30
   
Roeder, Wilhelm von: Der Kakteenzüchter. Grundsätze und Ziele neuzeitlicher Kakteenpflege nebst einem Anhang zur Pflege einiger anderer beliebter Sukkulenten.
Stuttgart, Franckh’sche Verlagshandlung, [ca. 1927], 5. edition, pp. 102, (2, adv.), 26 text-illustrations and 32 photo-plates, 8vo, original cloth with mounted colour-illustrated front wrapper. Fine copy.
€ 30
   
Rother, W.O.: Praktischer Leitfaden zur Anzucht und Pflege der Kakteen und anderer Sukkulenten.
Frankfurt an der Oder, Trowitzsch, [ca. 1925], 6.edition by W. Vorwerk, pp. [viii], 223, (5, adv.), colour-frontispiece and 153 text-illustrations, 8vo, cloth-backed colour-decorated boards.
€ 35
   
Schulz, Ellen D.: Cactus culture.
New York, Orange Judd, 1947, revised edition, pp. 180, text-illustrations, frontispiece and 30photo-plates, 8vo, cloth.
€ 25
   
Schumann, Karl Moritz: Gesamtbeschreibung der Kakteen (Monographia Cactacearum). Mit einer kurzen Anweisung zur Pflege der Kakteen von Karl Hirscht. ... Nachträge 1898 bis 1902.
Neudamm, J. Neumann, 1903, 2. edition, 2 volumes in 1, pp. xi, 832, 153 text-illustrations; viii, 171, 36 text-illustrations, large 8vo, half green gilt-ruled morocco, spine with raised bands and gilt lettering and decoration. Very fine copy.
€ 410
* Stafleu & Cowan 11.386.
  12577.Schumann-1.JPG (18491 bytes)
Succulenta. Maandblad van de Nederlands-Belgische vereniging van liefhebbers van cactussen en andere vetplanten.
[n.p.], 1966-1968, 1970& 1972, volume 45-47, 49 & 51, 5 volumes, text-illustrations, 8vo, plain cloth.
€ 45
   
Suringar, Willem Frederik Reinier (editor): Musée botanique de Leide.
Leiden, E.J. Brill, 1871-1905, 3 volumes: volume 1(a). W.F.R. Suringar: Illustration des espèces et formes du genre d’algues Gloiopeltis J. Ag., pp. xi, 1-62, plate 1-21 (i-xxi); volume 1(b). W.F.R. Suringar: Illustration des algues du Japon, pp. 63-97, plate 22-34 (i-xiii); volume 2(a). W.F.R. Suringar: Algues du Japon (suite), pp. [v], 1-15, plate 1-9 (xiv-xxii); volume 2(b). M. Treub: Le méristème primitif de la racine dans les monocotylédones, pp. [iii], 17-98, plate 10-17 (i-viii); volume 2(c). M. Treub: Recherches sur les organes de la végétation du Selaginella martensii, Spring, pp. 99-126, plate 18-22 (i-v); volume 3. W.F.R. Suringar & Jan Valckenier Suringar: Illustrations du genre Melocactus, pp. xii, 40, 28 plates (photos and chromolithographs); 4to (ca. 250x 330 mm), unopened, printed portfolio and printed wrappers, unbound as originally issued. Very well preserved set.
€ 380
All published. With fine lithographed plates (often in colour) by A.J. Kouwels and A.J. Wendel.
* Nissen BBI 1914 (information not complete); DSB XIII p. 154; Stafleu & Cowan 13.433; 13.448 (Illustrations du genre Melocactus; mentioning 24 plates; not mentioned: photo-plate 25 and colour-plates 27, 36 and 43).
  11807.Suringar-1.jpg (42697 bytes)
Suringar, Willem Frederik Reinier (editor): Musée botanique de Leide.
Leiden, E.J. Brill, 1871-1905, 3 volumes: volume 1(a). W.F.R. Suringar: Illustration des espèces et formes du genre d’algues Gloiopeltis J. Ag., pp. xi, 1-62, plate 1-21 (i-xxi); volume 1(b). W.F.R. Suringar: Illustration des algues du Japon, pp. 63-97, plate 22-34 (i-xiii); volume 2(a). W.F.R. Suringar: Algues du Japon (suite), pp. [v], 1-15, plate 1-9 (xiv-xxii); volume 2(b). M. Treub: Le méristème primitif de la racine dans les monocotylédones, pp. [iii], 17-98, plate 10-17 (i-viii); volume 2(c). M. Treub: Recherches sur les organes de la végétation du Selaginella martensii, Spring., pp. 99-126, plate 18-22 (i-v); volume 3. W.F.R. Suringar & Jan Valckenier Suringar: Illustrations du genre Melocactus, pp. xii, 1-40, plate 1-25, 36, 27 and 43 (photos and chromolithographs); 4to (ca. 245 x 310 mm), later half cloth. Fine copy.
€ 350
All published. With fine lithographed plates (often in colour) by A.J. Kouwels and A.J. Wendel.
* Nissen BBI 1914 (information not complete); DSB XIII p. 154; Stafleu & Cowan 13.433; 13.448 (Illustrations du genre Melocactus; mentioning 24 plates; not mentioned: photo-plate 25 and colour-plates 27, 36 and 43).
   
Thomas, F.: Kurze Anleitung zur Zimmerkultur der Kakteen.
Neudamm, J. Neumann, 1921, 6.edition, pp. 79, (1, adv.), 50text-illustrations, 8vo, stiff printed wrappers.
€ 25
   
Turkenburg’s Zaadhandel: Gedoornde vrienden. Handboekje voor het kweeken van cactussen uit zaad.
Bodegraven, Turkenburg, [ca. 1930], 1. impression, pp. 47, photo-illustrations, small 8vo, colour-illustrated stiff wrappers.
€ 25
   
Verbeek Wolthuys, J.J.: De cactussen. Handleiding voor de verzorging en het aanleggen van verzamelingen van planten uit de familie der Cactaceae.
Amsterdam, Kosmos & Assen, Willem van Gorcum, (1926), 2. edition, pp. 63, (9, adv.), 12 text-illustrations, 8vo, illustrated wrappers. Weten en kunnen.
€ 25
   
Verbeek Wolthuys, J.J.: De cactussen. Handleiding voor de verzorging en het aanleggen van verzamelingen van planten uit de familie der Cactaceae.
Amsterdam, Kosmos, (1930), 3. edition, pp. 71, (9, adv.), 16 text-illustrations, 8vo, illustrated wrappers. Weten en kunnen.
€ 25
   
Verbeek Wolthuys, J.J.: De cactussen. Handleiding voor de verzorging en het aanleggen van verzamelingen van planten uit de familie der Cactaceae.
Amsterdam, Kosmos & Assen, Willem van Gorcum, [1923], 1. edition, pp. 64, (8, adv.), 14 text-illustrations, 8vo, illustrated wrappers. Weten en kunnen.
€ 25
   
Verbeek Wolthuys, J.J.: De vetplanten. Cultuur, geslachten en soorten.
Amsterdam, Kosmos & Assen, Willem van Gorcum, [ca. 1925], pp. 64, (8, adv.), 16 text-illustrations, 8vo, illustrated wrappers. Weten en kunnen.
€ 25
   
Verbeek Wolthuys, J.J.: Het cactusboek.
Utrecht, J. van Druten, (1928), pp. 168, fine colour-frontispiece and 113 text-illustrations, large 8vo, cloth.
€ 35
   
Verbeek Wolthuys, J.J.: Het cactusboek.
Utrecht, J. van Druten, (1928), pp. 168, fine colour-front. and 113 text-illustrations, large 8vo, colour-decorated stiff wrappers (slightly rubbed).
€ 35
   
Verbeek Wolthuys, J.J.: Het raadsel van het ontstaan van monstruositeiten en cristaties bij de succulenten. The enigma of the origin of monstrosity and cristation in succulent plants.
Haarlem, Joh. Enschedé, [ca. 1938], pp. 73, 14 text-illustrations, large 8vo, printed wrappers.
€ 30
   

<BACK  NEXT>