E.H. Krelage & Son: Bulbs and novelties for autumn planting. Bulb catalogue 1915. No. 638.   E.H. Krelage & Zoon
Haarlem
Netherlands
Bulbs and novelties for autumn planting. Bulb catalogue 1915. No. 638.
INDEX  <BACK  NEXT>    
E.H. Krelage: Neuestes Verzeichniß für das Jahr 1827 der schönsten und auserlesensten echten harlemer Blumenzwiebeln, …
Gotha, Allgemeine Anzeiger der Deutschen, den 29. Junius, 1827, Num. 173, pp. 1909-1924 (double columns), 4to (175 x 207 mm), recent marbled wrappers.
€ 140
  E.H. Krelage: Neuestes Verzeichniß für das Jahr 1827 der schönsten und auserlesensten echten harlemer Blumenzwiebeln, …
E.H. Krelage & Zoon: Special descriptive list of bearded herbaceous Iris. Iris germanica and Iris pumila. Varieties of the garden. Catalogue descriptif des Iris herbacés à fleurs barbues ... Spezielle beschreibende Liste von bebardeten krautartigen Iris … No. 513.
Haarlem, [ca. 1890], pp. (4, including illustrated cover), text-illustrations, folded folio (230 x 307 mm). Slightly foxed.
€ 85
 
E.H. Krelage & Zoon: Special descriptive catalogue of Darwin tulips. Catalogue descriptif des tulipes Darwin. Spezielles beschreibendes Preisverzeichniss. No. 511 - 1891.
Haarlem, (1891), pp. 8 (including illustrated cover), text-illustrations, folded folio (233 x 320 mm). Rather foxed, folds partly splitting and small inner corner of first leaf missing with loss of a few letters and decoration. Library stamp and numerals.
€ 220
Most important nursery catalogue introducing the new Darwin tulips to the trade. "It is a matter of history that the introduction of the wonderful Darwin strain by Messrs E.H. Krelage & Son of Haarlem, almost a quarter of a century ago did more than all else to bring the Tulip race to the prominent position in horticulture which its holds to-day" (Joseph Jacob: The Garden, 6-6-1914).
* Ernst Heinrich Krelage: Drie eeuwen bloembollenexport. ‘s-Gravenhage, 1946, pp. 549-563.
 
E.H. Krelage & Sohn: Haupt-Preisverzeichnis. II. Teil: Haarlemer Blumenzwiebeln. Zwiebel- und Knollengewächse zur Herbstplanzung. No 461B.
Haarlem, 1893, volume 83, pp. 41-100, text-illustrations, large 8vo (163 x 242 mm), illustrated wrappers (library stamp and slightly rubbed).
€ 100
 
E.H. Krelage & Son, Royal Bloemhof nurseries: General catalogue for 1903 (no. 565). Novelties, Dutch bulbs, bulbous and tuberous rooted plants, hardy perennials.
Haarlem, (1903), pp. 64, text-illustrations, 4to (187 x 245 mm), colour-illustrated wrappers. Fine copy.
€ 90
 
E.H. Krelage & Zoon, Tuinbouwinrichting Bloemhof: Herfst 1907. Najaarscatalogus 1907. No. 588B.
Haarlem, (1907), pp. 17-48, text-illustrations, 4to (187 x 243 mm), colour-illustrated wrappers. Mint copy.
€ 80
 
E.H. Krelage & Son: General catalogue for 1907-8. No. 591.
Haarlem, (1907), pp. 64, text-illustrations, 4to (195 x 243 mm), colour-illustrated wrappers.
€ 85
 
E.H. Krelage & Son: General catalogue for 1908-9. No. 597.
Haarlem, (1907), pp. 64, text-illustrations, 4to (195 x 243 mm), illustrated wrappers.
€ 80
 
E.H. Krelage & Zoon, Tuinbouw-inrichting "Bloemhof": Voorjaar 1908. Voorjaarscatalogus 1908. No. 594A.
Haarlem, (1908), volume 98, pp. 16, text-illustrations, 4to (189 x 246 mm), colour-illustrated wrappers. Fine copy.
€ 75
 
E.H. Krelage & Zoon, Tuinbouw-inrichting "Bloemhof": Herfst 1908. Najaarscatalogus 1908. No. 594B.
Haarlem, (1908), pp. 48, text-illustrations, 4to (190 x 246 mm), illustrated wrappers. Mint copy.
€ 85
 
E.H. Krelage & Son: General catalogue for 1909-10. No. 603.
Haarlem, (1909), pp. 64, text-illustrations, 4to (185 x 241 mm), illustrated wrappers. Mint copy.
€ 85
 
E.H. Krelage & Zoon, Tuinbouwinrichting "Bloemhof": Herfst 1910. Najaarscatalogus 1910. No. 606B.
Haarlem, (1910), pp. 17-48, text-illustrations, 4to (190 x 242 mm), illustrated wrappers. Mint copy.
€ 85
 
E.H. Krelage & Zoon: Voorjaar 1911. Voorjaarscatalogus 1911. No. 612A.
Haarlem, (1911), pp. 16, text-illustrations, 4to (191 x 244 mm), illustrated wrappers. Mint copy.
€ 80
 
E.H. Krelage & Zoon: Voorjaar 1912. Voorjaarscatalogus 1912. No. 618A.
Haarlem, (1912), pp. 16, text-illustrations, 4to (191 x 241 mm), illustrated wrappers. Mint copy.
€ 75
 
E.H. Krelage & Zoon: Najaar 1912. Najaarscatalogus 1912. No. 618B.
Haarlem, (1912), pp. 17-48, text-illustrations, 4to (190 x 243 mm), illustrated wrappers. Mint copy.
€ 80
 
E.H. Krelage & Son: General catalogue for 1912-13. No. 621.
Haarlem, (1912), pp. 64, text-illustrations, 4to (186 x 241 mm), illustrated wrappers. Mint copy.
€ 85
 
E.H. Krelage & Zoon: Voorjaar 1913. Voorjaarscatalogus 1913. No. 623A.
Haarlem, (1913), pp. 16, text-illustrations, 4to (193 x 244 mm), illustrated wrappers. Mint copy.
€ 75
 
E.H. Krelage & Zoon: Najaar 1913. Najaarscatalogus 1913. No. 623B.
Haarlem, (1913), pp. 17-48, text-illustrations, 4to (190 x 245 mm), illustrated wrappers. Mint copy.
€ 90
 
E.H. Krelage & Son: General catalogue for 1913-14. No. 626.
Haarlem, (1913), pp. 64, text-illustrations, 4to (183 x 243 mm), illustrated wrappers. Mint copy.
€ 85
 
E.H. Krelage & Zoon: Voorjaar 1914. Voorjaarscatalogus 1914. No. 628A.
Haarlem, (1914), pp. 16, text-illustrations, 4to (190 x 244 mm), illustrated wrappers. Fine copy.
€ 70
 
E.H. Krelage & Zoon: Najaar 1914. Najaarscatalogus 1914. No. 628B.
Haarlem, (1914), pp. 17-48, text-illustrations, 4to (188 x 246 mm), illustrated wrappers. Fine copy.
€ 80
 
E.H. Krelage & Son: Bulb catalogue for the year 1914. No. 632.
Haarlem, (1914), pp. 48, text-illustrations, 4to (187 x 242 mm), colour-illustrated wrappers. Fine copy.
€ 80
 
E.H. Krelage & Son: Special war offer at cheap prices of E.H. Krelage & Son’s begonias, cannas, dahlias, gladiolus, amaryllis, own raised novelties, and other bulbs and hardy plants for spring planting. Spring catalogue 1915. Catalog no. 639A.
Haarlem, (1915), pp. 16, 4to (183 x 242 mm), decorated wrappers. Mint copy.
€ 75
 
E.H. Krelage & Son: Bulbs and novelties for autumn planting. Bulb catalogue 1915. No. 638.
Haarlem, (1915), pp. 48, text-illustrations, 4to (183 x 243 mm), colour-illustrated wrappers. Mint copy.
€ 90
 
E.H. Krelage & Zoon: Voorjaar 1915. No. 635A - Algemeene catalogus 1915. Eerste stuk (Voorjaar) - Nieuwigheden, bol- en knolgewassen, vaste planten.
Haarlem, (1915), pp. 16, text-illustrations, 4to (188 x 245 mm), photo-illustrated wrappers (library stamps and numerals).
€ 55
 
E.H. Krelage & Zoon: Najaar 1915. No. 635B - Algemeene catalogus 1915. Tweede stuk (Najaar) - Bloembollen, bol- en knolgewassen.
Haarlem, (1915), pp. 48, text-illustrations, 4to (188 x 245 mm), photo-illustrated wrappers (bold numeral).
€ 70
 
E.H. Krelage & Zoon: Krelage’s bloembollen voor najaarsplanting in 1916. Prijslijst van bol- en knolgewassen, aangeboden door E.H. Krelage & Zoon te Haarlem, gevestigd in 1811. Najaarscatalogus 1916. No. 641B.
Haarlem, (1916), pp. 25-56, text-illustrations, 4to (191 x 243 mm), illustrated wrappers. Fine copy.
€ 80
 
E.H. Krelage & Son: Krelage’s bulbs for fall planting 1916. A catalog of Holland bulbs grown and offered by E.H. Krelage & Son, Haarlem (Holland). [No. 645B.]
Haarlem, (1916), pp. 48, text-illustrations, 4to (185 x 245 mm), illustrated wrappers. Mint copy.
€ 100
 
E.H. Krelage & Zoon: Nieuwe aanwinsten begonias, cannas, dahlias en gladiolus, gloxinias, iris, bolgewassen en vaste planten. Voorjaarscatalogues 1917. No. 649A.
Haarlem, (1917), pp. 16, text-illustrations, 4to (190 x 244 mm), illustrated wrappers. Mint copy.
€ 75
 
E.H. Krelage & Zoon: Voorjaar 1918. Voorjaarscatalogus 1918. No. 657A.
Haarlem, (1918), pp. 24, text-illustrations, 4to (192 x 246 mm), illustrated wrappers (stamp).
€ 65
 
E.H. Krelage & Zoon: Najaar 1918. Najaarscatalogus 1918. No. 657B.
Haarlem, (1918), pp. 25-56, text-illustrations, 4to (192 x 246 mm), illustrated wrappers. Fien copy.
€ 80
 
E.H. Krelage & Son: Krelage’s dahlias and gladioli. Spring catalog 1918. No. 661A.
Haarlem, (1918), pp. 12, 4to (193 x 248 mm), illustrated wrappers.
€ 65
 
E.H. Krelage & Zoon: Lente 1919. Voorjaarscatalogus 1919. No. 664A.
Haarlem, (1919), pp. 24, text-illustrations, 4to (192 x 247 mm), illustrated wrappers.
€ 70
 
E.H. Krelage & Son: E.H. Krelage & Son’s bulb catalogue for 1921.
Haarlem, (1921), pp. 48, 1 text-illustration, 4to (188 x 242 mm), illustrated wrappers. Mint copy.
€ 65
 
INDEX  <BACK  NEXT>