![]() |
Koninklijke Kweekerij Moerheim v/h B. Ruys Dedemsvaart Netherlands |
|
| Gids voor den tuin 1920. |
| INDEX <BACK NEXT> | ||
| B. Ruys, Kweekerij Moerheim: Handels-prijscourant
najaar 1901 - voorjaar 1902. Dedemsvaart, (1901), pp. 40, text-illustrations, large 8vo (156 x 232 mm), illustrated stiff wrappers (bold numeral). Fine copy. € 100
|
![]() |
|
| Koninklijke kweekerij Moerheim: Gids voor den tuin 1914. Dedemsvaart, (1914), volume 26, pp. 122, (2), text-illustrations, large 4to (203 x 273 mm), lettered wrappers with mounted photo-plate (library stamp and numerals). € 75
|
![]() |
|
| Koninklijke Kweekerij en zaadhandel Moerheim: Gids voor den tuin 1915. Dedemsvaart, (1915), volume 27, pp. 118, text-illustrations, large 4to (200 x 275 mm), decorated wrappers (bold numeral). Fine copy. € 100
|
![]() |
|
| Koninklijke kweekerij Moerheim B. Ruys: Gids voor den tuin 1920. Dedemsvaart, (1920), volume 32, pp. 124, text-illustrations (photos and line-drawings), 4to (202 x 269 mm), colour-illustrated wrappers by Pieter van der Hem (unobtrusive library stamp). € 340
|
![]() |
|
| Koninklijke Kweekerij Moerheim v/h B. Ruys: Catalogus
van vaste planten, rozen, heesters, enz. 1922. Dedemsvaart, (1922), volume 34, pp. 52, text-illustrations (photos and line-drawings), 8vo (157 x 245 mm), colour-illustrated wrappers. € 40
|
![]() |
|
| Koninklijke Kweekerij Moerheim v/h B. Ruys: Catalogus van
vaste planten, rozen, heesters, enz. 1925. Dedemsvaart, (1925), volume 37, pp. 93, iii (index), text-illustrations, large 8vo (152 x 243 mm), colour-illustrated stiff wrappers (after painting by Pieter van der Hem). Faint library stamp and numeral. € 70
|
![]() |
|
| Koninklijke Kwekerij Moerheim v/h. B. Ruys: Catalogus
van vaste planten, rozen, heesters, enz. 1926. Dedemsvaart, (1926), volume 38, pp. 89, vi (index), text-illustrations, large 8vo (153 x 244 mm), colour-illustrated stiff wrappers (unobtrusive library stamp). € 85
|
![]() |
|
| Koninklijke Kweekerij Moerheim v/h B. Ruys: Catalogus
van vaste planten, heesters, rozen, enz. 1927. Dedemsvaart, (1927), volume 39, pp. 112, text-illustrations, large 8vo (159 x 239 mm), colour-illustrated stiff wrappers (spine-ends rubbed, library stamp and numerals). € 55
|
![]() |
|
| Koninklijke Kweekerij Moerheim v/h B. Ruys: Moerheim
1888/1928 40 jarig jubileum. Catalogus van vaste planten, heesters, rozen, enz. 1928. Dedemsvaart, (1928), volume 40, pp. 120, text-illustrations and plates (partly in colour), large 8vo (156 x 238 mm), colour-illustrated stiff wrappers (library stamp and numerals). € 95
|
![]() |
|
| Koninklijke kweekerij Moerheim: Vaste planten, heesters, rozen. Herfst 1928. Dedemsvaart, (1928), pp. 112, text-illustrations, narrow large 8vo (97 x 263 mm), colour-decorated stiff wrappers (tiny repair; library stamp and numerals). € 65
|
![]() |
|
| Koninklijke kweekerij Moerheim vh B. Ruys: Catalogus
van vaste planten, heesters, rozen, enz. 1929. Dedemsvaart, (1929), volume 41, pp. 120, text-illustrations and photo-plates, large 8vo (158 x 240mm), colour-illustrated stiff wrappers (unobtrusive library stamp). € 70
|
![]() |
|
| Koninklijke Kweekerij Moerheim v/h B. Ruys: Catalogus
van vaste planten, heesters, rozen enz. 1930. Dedemsvaart, (1930), volume 42, pp. 120, text-illustrations, large 8vo (158 x 244 mm), colour-illustrated stiff wrappers (bold numeral). € 65
|
![]() |
|
| Koninklijke Kweekerij Moerheim v/h B. Ruys: Catalogus van vaste planten, heesters, rozen enz. 1931. Dedemsvaart, (1931), volume 43, pp. 132, text-illustrations, large 8vo (159 x 247 mm), decorated wrappers (library stamp and numerals). . € 60
|
![]() |
|
| Koninklijke kweekerij Moerheim v/h. B. Ruys:
Handelsprijscourant Herfst 1931 - Voorjaar 1932. Dedemsvaart, (1931), pp. 100, text-illustrations, narrow large 8vo (98 x 265 mm), colour-decorated stiff wrappers (library stamp and numerals). € 65
|
![]() |
|
| Koninklijke Kweekerij Moerheim v/h B. Ruys: Catalogus
van vaste planten, heesters, rozen, enz. 1932. Dedemsvaart, (1932), volume 44, pp. 136, text-illustrations, 8vo (150 x 238 mm), photo-illustrated stiff wrappers. A few illustrations cut out. € 40
|
![]() |
|
| Koninklijke Kweekerij Moerheim v/h B. Ruys: Catalogus van vaste planten, heesters, rozen, enz. 1933. Dedemsvaart, (1933), volume 45, pp. 136, text-illustrations, 8vo (152 x 237 mm). Wrappers missing. Library stamps. € 20
|
![]() |
|
| Koninklijke kweekerij Moerheim voorheen B. Ruys: Catalogus van vaste planten, boomen, heesters, rozen enz. 1937. Dedemsvaart, (1937), volume 49, pp. 128, text-illustrations (photos), oblong 8vo (233 x 150 mm), photo-illustrated stiff wrappers (rubbed with numeral). Partly browned and soiled. € 25
|
![]() |
|
| Koninklijke kweekerij Moerheim voorheen B. Ruys:
Catalogus van vaste planten, rozen, heesters, boomen, enz., enz. 1938. Dedemsvaart, (1938), volume 50, pp. 112, 2 colour-plates (and cover) after paintings by Esther Bartning and numerous text-illustrations (photos), 4to (180 x 262 mm), colour-illustrated stiff wrappers Moerheim 1888-1938 (bold numeral). € 90
|
![]() |
|
| Koninklijke kweekerij Moerheim voorheen B. Ruys:
Catalogus van vaste planten, rozen, heesters, boomen, enz. enz. 1939. Dedemsvaart, (1939), volume 51, pp. 112, numerous text-illustrations (photos), 4to (180 x 260 mm), stiff colour-illustrated wrappers (with numeral). Cover and inserted colour-plate of Delphinium ruysii Pink sensation after painings by Esther Bartning. € 40
|
![]() |
|
| Koninklijke Kwekerij Moerheim v/h B. Ruys: Moerheim 1940. Dedemsvaart, (1940), pp. [ii], 48, 4to (187 x 270 mm), colour-illustrated stiff wrappers. € 75
|
![]() |
|
| Kon. kweekerij Moerheim v/h B. Ruys: Engroskatalog B. Ruys 1941-1942. Dedemsvaart, (1941), pp. 39, 4to (197 x 260 mm), decorated wrappers. Catalogue Du with prices in RMk. € 50
|
![]() |
|
| Kon. kweekerij Moerheim v/h B. Ruys: Engroskatalog B. Ruys 1941-1942. Dedemsvaart, (1941), pp. 39, 4to (197 x 260 mm), decorated wrappers. Catalogue Z with prices in Holl. Gld. € 50
|
![]() |
|
| Koninklijke Kweekerij Moerheim v/h B. Ruys: Bloembollen 1942. Dedemsvaart, (1942), pp. 13, text-illustration, small 8vo (130 x 190 mm), illustrated wrappers. € 30
|
![]() |
|
| Kon. kweekerij Moerheim v/h B. Ruys: Catalogus 1946 van vaste planten, rozen, heesters, boomen, enz. enz. Dedemsvaart, (1946), volume 58, pp. 40, 4to (190 x 260 mm), illustrated wrappers. Loosely inserted colour-plate of Delphinium ruysii Pink sensation after paining by Esther Bartning. € 50
|
![]() |
|
| Kon.
Kweekerij Moerheim v/h B. Ruys: Catalogus van vaste planten, rozen, heesters, boomen, enz. 1947. Dedemsvaart, (1947), volume 59, pp. 64, text-illustrations (photos), 4to (202 x 274 mm), photo-illustrated wrappers. € 50
|
![]() |
|
| Koninklijke kweekerij Moerheim v/h. B. Ruys: Handelscatalogus 1947-1948. Dedemsvaart, (1947), pp. 79, narrow large 8vo (98 x 270 mm), illustrated stiff wrappers (library stamp and numerals). € 45
|
![]() |
|
| Koninklijke kweekerij Moerheim v/h B. Ruys: Catalogus van rozen, vaste planten, bomen, heesters enz. 1948. Dedemsvaart, (1948), volume 60, pp. 59, text-illustrations, large 4to (202 x 275 mm), illustrated stiff wrappers (inscription). € 65
|
![]() |
|
| Koninklijke Kweekerij Moerheim voorheen B. Ruys:
Catalogus van vaste planten, rozen, heesters, boomen enz. 1949. Dedemsvaart, (1949), volume 61, pp. 64, text-illustrations, large 4to (193 x 270 mm), illustrated wrappers. € 70
|
![]() |
|
| Koninklijke Kweekerij Moerheim v/h B. Ruys:
Catalogus van vaste planten, coniferen, bomen, heesters enz. 1953. Dedemsvaart, (1953), volume 65, pp. 46, text-illustrations (photos), 4to (195 x 270 mm), photo-illustrated wrappers. Library stamps. € 35
|
![]() |
|
| Koninklijke Kweekerij Moerheim v/h B. Ruys:
Catalogus van vaste planten, coniferen, bomen, heesters, rozen enz. 1954. Dedemsvaart, (1954), volume 66, pp. 48, (4), text-illustrations (photos), 4to (194 x 263 mm), photo-illustrated wrappers. Library stamps and numerals. € 30
|
![]() |
|
| Koninklijke Kweekerij Moerheim v/h B. Ruys:
Catalogus van vaste planten, coniferen, bomen, heesters, rozen enz. 1954. Dedemsvaart, (1954), volume 66, pp. 48, (4), text-illustrations (photos), 4to (194 x 263 mm), photo-illustrated wrappers. € 35
|
![]() |
|
| INDEX <BACK NEXT> |